Owner login Resident login

OWNER FAQs

Answers to your common questions

  • Am I required to make my property available to Section 8?

    No you are not, that is your personal choice. We are not registered to participate in Section 8 or vouchers.

  • Are you licensed?

    Yes, I am a licensed real estate broker in the Commonwealth of Virginia.

  • Can you put money directly into my account?

    Yes! In fact, direct payment is our preferred method of paying our owners.
    We provide methods for our tenants to pay online and 99% enjoy and use that option.

  • Do I get to see the Lease or sign it?

    All of our leases are signed by the owners. We again make it easy and can have you sign online using.
    A secure third party system used by most real estate agents in the area.

Have a Question or need more information?

Contact us